click it

Sunday, July 31, 2011

Money can buy happiness

You need more money but you are too lazy to work?
I have a solution, click on the link given below and sign up now!

How does getting rewarded through sharing sounds like to you? Join #ChurpChurp today and bring more friends to the community!

Some of them even earned RM500 in 2 weeks.
Ohh this is not MLM or something like that.
Nuffnangers should know this.

SIGN UP now!

Saturday, July 2, 2011

Awkward

Awkwardness with your friends/boyfriend/girlfriend/mom/dad/grandma/granddad/brothers/sisters/teachers etc happen when :

1) Message sent. Check back your sent items and demmit, sent it to wrong person.

2) Get too annoyed with autocorrections and the message got the wrong meaning and you just screwed your life.

3) You just let the last-person-you-wanted-to-tell-the-secrets-to know the secrets. You're totally dead.

4) You name it.

Well, it just happened to me last night and I just wanna hide my self in the fridge. Screw me! T___T

Oh by the way, I have few funny pictures related to awkwardness. It's really funny when you got the real meaning. I found them in my favorite website. Some of them are a lil bit too 18sx.





auto-corrections





This is a real funny










LMAO. How come it can be a cucumber?










And this is kinda like what happened to me last night.
HAHAHA bodoh gila mati, awkward habis.









Die!










Totally deadmeat huh.










This guy is so annoyingly stupid





And how can auto-corrections correct it to
Actions speak louder than wombat? LOL


It's not just happened to me last night but few years ago when I sent a break up message twice. That is so freaking AWKWARD.